Example Site Message: Click to Edit/Replace Text

FIELD GROWN TREES AT OUR MUD LAKE DIVISION




Scientific Name: Cupressus sempervirens


Common Name: Italian Cypress 

Field Grown - Balled & Burlapped, Tree, 12-13 ft HT

Field Grown - Balled & Burlapped, Tree, 16-18  ft HT



Ready For Sale Late Spring of 2021


Scientific Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem'

Common Name: 'Little Gem' Magnolia

Field Grown - Balled & Burlapped, Tree, 10-11' HT


Field Grown - Balled & Burlapped, Tree, 12-13' HT


Ready for Sale - Late Spring of 2021


COMING SOON - Late Spring of 2021

Scientific Name: Callistemon 'Red Cluster'

Common Name: BottleBrush 'Red Cluster'

Field Grown - Balled & Burlapped - 6-7' ht - 4-5' Spread

Field Grown - Balled & Burlapped - 10-12' ht - 2.5-3" Caliper

Scientific Name: Quercus virginiana 

Common Name: Southern Live Oak

Field Grown - Balled & Burlapped - 10-12' HT 3" Caliper

Field Grown - Balled & Burlapped - 14-16' HT 4" Caliper