Example Site Message: Click to Edit/Replace Text

WELCOME TO

1D TREE FARM, INC.

WHOLESALE - To The Trade Only





We, at 1D Tree Farm, Inc. are dedicated to providing the highest quality container grown ornamental trees at competitive prices.

Wholesale - To The Trade Only




Florida Registration:  #48020616

Our Trees - 3 - 7 - 15- & 30 gallon Container Grown

Scientific Name: Ligustrum japonicum

Common Name(s): Japanese Privet, Wax Leaf Ligustrum

15G / 17"

Full / Low Branched,  4'-5' HT, 4' Spread   READY NOW 



Scientific Name: Quercus virginiana
Common Name(s): Live Oak, Southern Oak Tree
15G / 17"

READY NOW

Staked, Tree, 1.75"-2" Cal,

9'-10'  HT 


 Coming Winter of 2019:

Scientific Name: Quercus virginiana


Common Name(s): Live Oak, Southern Oak Tree

30-Gallon

Staked, Tree, 2.25"-2.75" Cal,

10' - 11' HT 



Scientific Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem'
Common Name: Southern Magnolia 'Little 

Gem - 15-Gallon

READY NOW

Staked, Tree, 1.5" 2" Cal,

7'-8' HT

Coming Spring of 2020:

Scientific Name: Magnolia grandifolia 'Little Gem'
Common Name(s): 'Little Gem' Magnolia
30-Gallon





SOLD OUT - Try Again Next Year

Scientific Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'DD ' Blanchard
Common Name: Magnolia DD Blanchard
15G / 17"
Staked, Tree, Mid-Summer 2020

Scientific Name: Lagerstroemia fauriei 'Tuscarora'

Common Name: Crape Myrtle 'Tuscarora' Red Flower - Multi

15G / 17" 4 Cane Multi 8'-9' HT

Staked, Tree, READY NOW





ScientificName:

Lagerstroemia fauriei Muskogee



Common Name: Crape Myrtle 'Muskogee' Pink/Lavender flower - Multi Staked Tree

15G / 17"

SOLD OUT - Try Again Next Year




Scientific Name: Callistemon 'Red Cluster'
Common Name: Bottle Brush Upright Variety-Red Flower
15G / 17" 4'-5' HT, 4' Spread
Bush -  Ready Now Full-Low Branched



Scientific Name: Podocarpus Macrophyllus
Common Name: Podocarpus

15G/ 17" 5'-6' HT, 2'-3' Spread
Multi, Low Branched Tree, READY NOW




Scientific Name:

Taxodium distichum

CALL FOR AVAILABILITY


Common Name: Bald Cypress

3 gallon
Staked, Tree, Ready Now






Scientific Name: Taxodium distichum




30G    READY NOW

Staked Tree

2.5"-3" Cal 9-11 Ft. HT









Scientific Name: Taxodium distichum




READY NOW - NICE!!!

Scientific Name: Taxodium distichum
Common Name(s): Bald Cypress
15-Gallon 1.5"-2" Caliper

7'-8' HT





Scientific Name: Viburnum obovatum 'densa'



Common Name: Walters Viburnum 'Densa'
7G/14"
Staked, Tree, Pruned Cone Shape   4' HT

READY NOW



Scientific Name: Pinus elliottii 
Common Name:  Slash Pine
15G/17" 2.25" Cal - 8'-9' HT
Staked, Tree, Ready Now  



Scientific Name: Pinus elliottii densa



Common Name:  South Florida Slash Pine
3-gallon Tree
, READY NOW

2'-3' HT



Scientific Name: Pinus elliottii densa



Common Name:  South Florida Slash Pine
15-gallon Tree

LATE SUMMER 2020

Staked Tree 1.5"-2" Caliper, 6' HT



Scientific Name: Juniperus virginiana 'Brodie' 


Common Name: Eastern Red Cedar 'Brodie'
15G / 17" 1.25" Caliper, 8.5'-9' HT
READY NOW, Full / Low Branched, Staked, Tree

Scientific Name: Viburnum odoratissimum


Common Name: Sweet Viburnum
15G / 17" 4'-5' HT, 4' Spread
Full/Low Branched 

READY NOW



Scientific Name: Ilex x attenuata 'Eagleston'


Common Name: 'Eagleston' Holly
15G / 17"
Staked Tree 1.5" Caliper

8' - 9'  HT

READY NOW





Scientific Name:Acer rubrum



Common Name: Red Maple, Rufacer rubrum
15G / 17"
Staked Tree - Early Spring 2020






Scientific Name:Platanus occidentalis


Common Name: American Sycamore
15G / 17" Staked Tree

 1" - 1.25" Caliper, 10' HT

READY NOW




Scientific Name: Juniperus chinensis 'Blue Point'


Common Name: Chinese Juniper 'Blue Point' 


15G / 17" 3'-3.5' HT
Full/Low Branched 

SPRING 2020



Visit plantANT or call for prices (813) 696-2377

 Florida Customers Must Have Up-to-Date Resale Certificate




NEW TREES FOR 2020

  • Acer rubrum 'Florida Flame', Red Mapl15G Staked  Early Summer 2020
  • Cupressus sempervirens, Italian Cypress 15G Staked Mid-Summer 2020
  • Lagerstroemia indica 'Black Diamond Best Red' Crape Myrtle 15G Staked Early Summer 2020
  • Lagerstroemia fauriei 'Natchez' White Flower Crape Myrtle 15G Staked Early Summer 2020

Photo Gallery

Bald Cypress 30-gallon

Crape Myrtle Tuscarora

Crape Myrtle Muskogee

Southern Live Oak

Young Podocarpus Macrophyllus

Ligustrum Japonicum

Young Bottle Brush 'Red Cluster' Upright Variety

Bottle Brush In Bloom

Crape Myrtle Tuscarora

Dwarf Magnolia Little Gem

Magnolia DD Blanchard

Sweet Viburnum

1D TREE FARM, INC.

CONTACT US

Telephone: (813) 696-2377

Email: 1dtreefarm@gmail.com

EMPLOYMENT 

HIRING NOW

TREE TRIMMER & PRUNER

LARGE CONTAINER TREE MAINTENANCE LABORER & NURSERY WORKER

 

CALL FOR APPOINTMENT

CALL TO MAKE AN APPOINTMENT FOR AN INTERVIEW (813) 696-2377

EMAIL RESUME

EMAIL RESUME TO:

1dtreefarm@gmail.com

QUALIFICATIONS

Extensive Experience Necessary in Shaping, Maintaining & Pruning Container Grown Trees.